Home Backtrack

Alumni All Souls Mass

Each year we celebrate the Alumni All Souls Mass to honor our deceased alumni (see list below).  This year, mass will be celebrated on Thursday, November 2nd @ 6:30pm in the Chapel, with a reception to follow in the school cafeteria.

All members of the St. Pete Catholic community, including students, parents, faculty/staff, family, friends, and alumni of St. Pete Catholic, Bishop Barry, Notre Dame Academy, and St. Paul's are invited to the annual Alumni All Souls Mass.  Please provide names of deceased alumni to alumni@spchs.org so that we may continue to remember them in our mass and in our prayers.  

Margaret Adams, STP ‘36

Sharon Alberdi, STP  ‘54

Henry Allan, BB '63

John Patrick Allison, BB ‘69

Patricia Anderson, STP ‘43

James Andriakos, BB ‘62

Ralph Angermeier, BB '67

Albert Antesburger, BB ‘ 73

Maribeth Armbruster, NDA ‘72

John Aubrey, BB ‘61

Marth A. Aulson, STP ‘45

Estelle Bagocius, STP '55

John Bagocius, STP ‘50

Thomas Baker, BB ‘68

Derek Bakker, BB ‘60

Jeanne Barrett, STP ‘48

Ruberta Bartholomew, STP ‘50 

Mario Basta, SPCHS ‘96

Michele Williams Batts, SPCHS ‘77

Lawrence Beauchamp, BB ‘69

Jenny Bedinghaus, SPCHS ‘76

Clifford Bergman, BB ‘67

Helen Walsh Binge, St. Paul’s ‘60

Dennis Birk, BB ‘71

Thomas Birk, SPCHS ‘75

Richard Biter, BB '61

Rene Collette Blackmon, SPCHS ‘82

Clara Blowers, STP ‘45

LtCL Walter Bogart, STP ‘34

Adrian Bogusiewicz, SPCHS '09

James Bonsey, BB ‘71

John Boyle, MD, STP ‘37

John Bradbeer, BB ‘65

John Brandon, SPCHS ‘83

Beverly Brennan, NDA '72

John Brogle, BB ‘62

Thomas Brogle, BB ‘71

Marion Brouse, STP ‘41

Fr. Raymond Brown, STP ‘45

Mary Jane Bruck, NDA ‘68

Robert Brumer, SPCHS ‘78

Martha Buckman, NDA '67

John Buehler, SPCHS ‘82

Elaine Robarge Burgess, NDA  ‘70

Carolyn Burroughs, STP ‘53

James Cahill, BB '64

James Caldwell, Jr., BB ‘65

Mildred Caldwell, STP ‘41

Randy Caldwell, BB ‘65

Luther Calloway, SPCHS ‘76

Courtney Carter, SPCHS ‘13

Donnie Caruthers, BB '70

Steve Case, SPCHS ‘78

Alfredo Castro, SPCHS ‘79

Ron Chapman, SPCHS ‘80

John Cioffoi, BB '60

Jo Ann Clark, SPCHS '74

Joseph Clark, BB '70

Paul Clary, BB ‘68

Laquinda Coffee, NDS ‘72

Denis J. Cole, STP ‘52

Patricia Cole, STP ‘38

Mike Collins, SPCHS ‘90

Michael Condron, BB ‘68

Marc Connally, SPCHS ‘79

Karen Connolly, SPCHS ‘80

Kevin Connoly, BB ‘66

Karen Consoli, SPCHS ‘80

Alfred (Ted) Cormier, BB ‘60

Joseph Cornwell, STP ‘36

Carolyn Varela Coward, SPCHS ‘88

Andrew Coyne, BB '69

Patrick Cressman, SPCHS ‘79

Neal Cumberland, BB '67

Joseph Cunha, STP '41

Kathleen Curley D’Alessandro, NDA ‘71

James Damm, SPCHS ‘74

Martha Susan Dann, NDA ‘67

Paul Dardis, BB ‘61

William Davies, STP ‘36

Suzanne De Lorex, STP '54

Carey Dedeyn, BB ‘59

Raymond Dee, SPCHS ‘80

David DeFreitas, SPCHS ‘74

Gay Deland, NDA ‘65

Edward Demick, STP ‘55

Paul DeRosa, BB ‘57

Robert DeRosa, BB ‘62

Jerry Desimone, SPCHS ‘82

Victor Desmond, STP ‘56

Robert Dew, STP ‘40

Joan Diesing, STP ‘43

Helen DiVito, SPCHS '75

John DiVito, BB ‘73

Phillip DiVito, BB ‘73

Virginia Dixon, STP ‘38

James Dorrier, BB ’69

Marilyn Dougherty, NDA ‘65

David Driscoll, SPCHS ‘83

Deborah Driscoll, SPCHS ‘75

Robert Drone, SPCHS '80

Jonathan Liam Dunn, SPCHS ‘89

Steve Dunn, SPCHS ‘80

Richard Dzwonkiewicz, BB ‘65

Joan Fagan, NDA ‘66

Irene Farran, STP ‘58

Jeanne Farrell, NDA ‘68

Michael Fay, BB ‘’58

William Fay, BB ‘58

Margo Fischer, STP ‘64

Msgr. John Flynn, BB '62

Charles E. Ford, BB ‘65

Gerard Francati, SPCHS '83

Robert Frey, BB '64

Marilyn Funk, STP '54

Larry Gallagher, SPCHS ‘75

Frank Gallina, BB ‘61

Ranzy Gammal, NDA ‘70

William Ganster, SPCHS ‘81

Michael Garrett, SPCHS ‘75

William George, Jr., SPCHS '00

Richard Geraghty, BB ‘61

Margie Powell Gibson, NDA ‘68

Sr. Cecilia Gilooley, STP ‘34

Charles Goldemen, BB '68

Michael Goodson, BB '66

Kim Grattan, SPCHS ‘76

Jack Gray, BB ‘65

Mariannina Gilbert Gray, STP '64

Marion Greenwell, STP ‘42

Harold Gregg, BB ‘65

Grace Gulizia, STP '52

Jerry Gustin, SPCHS ‘75

Marjorie Dorrier Habershon, NDA ‘67

Francis Hall, STP ‘38

Zachary Hall, SPCHS ‘01

Charles Hanson, BB ‘68

Barbara Hardin, STP ‘56

Kathleen Hardison, NDA ‘68

Julie Harnedy, SPCHS ‘79

John Harrison, BB ‘65

Julie Harrison, SPCHS '82

Mark Harrison, SPCHS '81

James David Hay, BB ‘58

Pat Param Haythorn, NDA ‘68

Mary Helsen, STP ‘58

Joyce Kenney Henderson, SPCHS ‘70

John Hendrix, BB ‘64

Capt. James Hennessy, STP ‘46

Susan Hennessy, NDA ‘70

Thomas Hennessy, STP ‘46

James Henry, BB '65

Viviana Hernandez, SPCHS ‘95

Susan Heuss, NDA ‘70

John Hill, STP ‘42

Dorothy Hlas, STP ‘56

Richard Honey, SPCHS ‘77

Patricia Hubbard, STP ‘47

Joseph M. Huffman, STP ‘49

Larry Hug, BB ‘62

Noah Hughes, SPCHS  ‘07

Karen Hynish, SPCHS ‘80

Charles Immig, BB '70

Roger Jackson, BB ‘63

Eugene (Huey) Jacobs, BB ‘68

Douglas Jamerson, Jr., BB ‘65

William Matthew Jefferson, SPCHS ‘98

Stuart Jewell, SOCHS ‘79

Roberta Jill, STP ‘48

Cathy Johnson, SPCHS ‘76

Charles Johnson, STP ‘42

Mary Jane Johnson, STP '43

Charles Jones, BB ‘63

Louise Jones, STP ‘62

William Karns, SPCHS ‘04

Noreen Valente Karpinecz, SPCHS ‘77

David Kaufmann, BB ‘60

Christopher Keating, SPCHS ‘79

John Kennedy, STP ‘38

Marcialee Kennedy, NDA ‘66

Edward Kent, SPCHS ‘96

Marilouise Kent, STP ‘38

Charles Kersting, BB ‘57

Bernard Kessler, STP ‘41

Joseph A. Kessler, STP ‘39

John Kiernan, BB '64

Cameron Kilian, STP '53

Kenneth Kilmartin, BB ‘65

Michael Kilmartin, PhD, BB ‘67

Kenneth Kinzel, BB ‘72

Ed Kirkland, BB ‘65

Christine Kiszka, NDA '71

James Koelsch, BB ‘65

Kathy Miller Konyok, SPCHS ‘77

Charles Kruse, BB '69

Eileen Kubicki, STP ‘61

Thomas Kurant, SPCHS ‘78

Mike LaBonte, BB ‘60

Gregg LaBuda, BB '68

Thomas LaPlatney, SPCHS ‘74

Steve Lachowicz, SPCHS ‘77

Jacob Lambert, SPCHS ‘01

Judy Ledwell Lamy, NDA ‘65

Joan M. Lane, STP ‘52

Judy Russell Langelier, STP '64

Bill Larkin, Jr. SPCHS ‘76

Mary Kay Lauck, STP ‘63

Mark Ledbury, SPCHS ‘82

Janet Hiob Lee, NDA ‘68

Pati Dowdle Lehman, SPCHS ‘79

John W. Leonard, STP ‘37

James Leppold, BB '58

Loyola Letteleir, STP ‘38

Robert Livingston, SPCHS '80

Linda Robarge Lloyd, NDA ‘72

James Long, SPCHS '95

Charles J. Longboat, SPCHS ‘76

Rachel Loomis, NDA ‘68

Timothy Looney, SPCHS '80

Mike Lops, BB ‘65

Joshua Lukowski, SPCHS ‘98

Marie Robison Lundy, NDA ‘72

Patricia Lydon, SPCHS ‘76

Donal Madden, STP ‘42

Alice Major, SPCHS ‘76

David Manginelli, BB ‘58

John Mann, BB ‘66

Mary Mann, STP ‘38

Paul Mansmann, BB '62

Patrick Martel, BB ‘60

Francesca Martino, SPCHS ‘04

Richard Mastromarino, BB '70

Mary Jane Matheny-Bruck, NDA '68

David McAvoy, STP ‘56

Thomas McBurnett, BB '69

Phillip McCormack, SPCHS ‘82

Jack William McDonald, STP ‘52

Harold McElmurry, BB ‘71

Ronald McInnis, SPCHS ‘85

Nancy McIntyre, NDA '67

Marty McLaughlin, BB '73

David McMahon, SPCHS ‘77

Clifford McNair, SPCHS ‘77

Robert McNally, BB '64

John Basil McNeely, BB ‘58

Aileen McNulty, STP ‘49

Gerard McNulty, STP ‘48

Msgr. John McNulty, STP ‘35

Joseph Mecko, BB ‘ 57

George Meehan, BB ‘60

Linda "Lynn" Mella, SPCHS '84

Mary Elise Menth, NDA ‘69

Hannah Merrick, STP ‘40

Joyce Mochilar, NDA ‘73

James Mogelnicki, BB ‘63

James Monahan, BB '66

Suzanne Montgomery, NDA ‘68

Christopher Moorhouse, SPCHS ‘86

Mike Morrison, BB ‘60

John Motyka, BB '63

Roxanne Murasso, NDA '69

Gerald Murphy, STP ‘41

Rev. Gerard Murphy, BB ‘71

Kevin Murphy, BB ‘68

Mary Jo O’Brien Murphy STP ‘58

Timothy Murphy, BB ‘61

William Murphy, BB ‘64

John Nagle, BB ‘73

Joyce Newell, NDA ‘71

John Newman, BB ‘67

Odell Newton, SPCHS ‘73

Julia Nicoll, STP ‘62

Richard (Butch) Ninis, STP ‘54

Peter Nolan, STP ‘38

Maureen Noonan, SPCHS ‘78

Francis Norris, STP ‘41

Audrey Norrod, STP '58

Mary Elizabeth (Mary Beth) Nowak, NDA '72

Ann O’Connor, STP ‘38

Edward O’Connor, STP ‘43

John O’Donnell, SPCHS ‘77

Dennis O’Grady, BB ‘61

Mary Ann O'Grady, STP '57

Lawrence O’Toole, STP ‘43

Hazel Odom, NDA ‘66

Alicia Olazabal, NDA ‘71

Kathryn Orosz, NDA ‘65

Helen Pangle Pace, NDA ‘69

Christy Parker, SPCHS ‘90

William Parker, BB '64

Margot Penkava, STP ‘64

Sunny Penrose, STP ‘62

Joshua Perfit, SPCHS ‘79

Laurie Perri, SPCHS ‘83

Evelyn Perry, STP ‘38

William Bill Pesta, BB ‘68

Thomas Pfeiffenberger, STP ‘49

James Phillips, Jr., BB ‘64

Laurie Shedd Phillips, NDA ‘68

Tyler Pillion, SPCHS ‘08

Brad Pityo, BB '66-'68

Edward Plemmons, BB ‘59

Sue Pocchiari, SPCHS ‘78

Robert Ponath, STP ‘38

Maureen Ann Poore, STP ‘52

Carolyn Price, SPCHS ‘79

Larry Price, SPCHS ‘76

Thomas Prinz, BB ‘63

Christopher Proper, BB ‘65

Bernie Prowinsky, STP ‘44

Francis Prowinsky, STP ‘42

Kenneth Purcell, BB ‘62

John Putman, BB '61

William Pysnack, SPCHS '87

Juan B. Quesada, III, SPCHS ‘96

Judy Randall, SPCHS ‘76

Mary Randles, STP '54

Mary Ranles, STP ‘54

Dennis Ratay, BB '64

Margaret Ray, STP '43

Robert K. Raymond, BB ‘61

Charles Rehnke, STP '40

Mark Reilly, BB ‘70

W Paul Resop, BB '66

Judith Rhinehart, NDA '71

Louis Ricca, STP '55

Richard Riccio, SPCHS '80

Diosa Rios, SPCHS ‘71

Steven Risch, BB ‘70

Elsie Rise, STP ‘42

Michele Robinett, NDA ‘65

Michele Robinson, SPCHS '77

Jackie Robinson, NDA ‘70

Charles Rogerson, III, BB ‘65

Ann Rusczyk, SPCHS ‘80

William Russell, BB ‘65

Anne Russick, SPCHS ‘71

Richard Sanders, STP ‘55

Deidre Pityo Saunders, NDA ‘71

James Michael Savage, STP ‘52

Phyllis Savage, SPCHS ‘80

Thomas Schiereck, BB ‘63

George Schildknecht, STP ‘48

Mary Schlagheck, STP ‘41

Rita Schlagheck, STP ‘40

Douglas E. Schoeller, BB ‘68

Susan Schoen, SPCHS ‘80

William Schoen, BB '69

Jane Schultz, STP ‘46

Cindy Scott, NDA ‘70

Lina Scott, SPCHS ‘86

David Scussel, BB ‘65

Gerald Seaberg, BB ‘65

Jan Sebacher, BB ‘70

Lisa Sebacher, NDA ‘73

Jeff Sharlow, SPCHS, ‘04

Joseph Shekey, BB '62

Jason Shifflett, SPCHS ‘96

Collette Smith, STP ‘48

Paul Smith, SPCHS ‘76

Richard Smith, STP ‘44

Tuttle Smith, SPCHS '75

Cheryl Soriano, SPCHS ‘85

Janet Jackson Sorrell, NDA ‘74

Michael Spitler, BB ‘64

Ann Norton Sprague, NDA ‘65

John Stalker, STP '56

Betty Stanley, STP ‘40

William Stapleton, BB '67

Arnold Steffny, SPCHS ‘80

Albert Stein, BB ‘61

Mary Jane Stilman, STP ‘52

 Roy Stokes, BB ‘63

Paul J. Striz, SPCHS ‘75

William Stroemich, STP '54

John Sullivan, Jr., BB ‘65

Art Sunter, BB ‘68

C. Frank Swager, Jr., BB ‘59

Julie Frank Taylor, SPCHS ‘93

Suzanne Tellechea, SPCHS '81

David Tessier, BB ‘69

James Thomas, SPCHS ‘78

Joanne Thomas, SPCHS ‘78

Timothy N. Thomas, BB, ‘69

Lt. Cl. Lindwood Thomes, BB ‘59

Kelly Garris Tibbetts, SPCHS ‘77

 Anthony Titone, SPCHS ‘86

Jamie Tobias, SPCHS '74

Fr. Thomas Tobin, BB '65

Douglas Tremblay, BB ‘70

Joseph Turner, SPCHS ‘02

Stephanie Urton, STP ‘58

Sharon Valentine, SPCHS ‘78

Wayne Van Deusen, SPCHS ‘75

Michael Vigue, BB ‘60

Pat Waite, STP ‘62

Thomas Waechter, BB '71

Suzanne Wallace, STP '64

Gerald Walsh, STP ‘55

John Walsh, BB ‘63

John Warfield, SPCHS ‘86

Sue Weatherby, NDA ‘69

Jack Webb, BB ‘65

Jerome Weber, BB '62

Marc Weigel, BB ‘70

Michael Weller, BB ‘58

Judy Westrick, STP ‘61

Robert Westrick, BB ‘59

John Weyl, BB ‘68

Vicki Whitaker, NDA '67

Jesse White, BB ‘70

Jackie White, NDA ‘70

Jeffrey White, SPCHS '83

Jack Widere, STP ‘45

Michelle Wilson, NDA ‘65

Robert Wirsig, BB ‘64

Mickey Withrow, BB ‘60

Phyllis Woodard, NDA ‘72

John Worth, BB ‘61

Staff Sargeant John Wyle, USMC, BB

Jeannette Zawacki, NDA ‘70

Charles Zeilman, Jr., BB ‘66

Carmen Zeoli, BB ‘67